School Calendar

November 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Sea Camp Meeting
  • Hispanic Heritage Assembly
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 6th grade
  • LA FUERZA LATINA GIRLS CLUB
  • Sax Society
2
  • 6th Grade Basketball Tournament
3
4
  • Drama Club
5
  • 8th Grade Career Fair field trip
  • Choir Rehearsal
  • Fall Play Rehearsal
  • Free Healthy Snacks
  • Gold Rush Dance Team Practice
  • Hamilton Fall Ball
6
  • Pokemon Go Club
  • DPS Quality Schools Committee: Re-imagining the SPF
  • Strengthening Families Program
7
  • Math Tutoring
  • Fall Play Rehearsal
  • Free Healthy Snacks
  • Tech Club Meeting
  • Gold Rush Dance Team Practice
  • Open House for Prospective Students
8
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 7th grade
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 8th grade
  • Shadow Day - McMeen & Shoemaker Elementary Schools
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 6th grade
9
10
11
12
  • Choir Rehearsal
  • Free Healthy Snacks
  • Magic the Gathering Club
  • Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
  • Gold Rush Dance Team Practice
  • BSA Variety Show Auditions
  • Collaborative School Committee Meeting (CSC)
13
  • Dental Sealant Clinic
  • BSA Variety Show Auditions
  • Strengthening Families Program
  • Fall Play: “Dogsbreath Devereaux, The Dastardly Doctor”
14
  • Thanksgiving Lunch
  • Brain Bowl Club
  • Dental Sealant Clinic
  • BSA Meeting - 7th Grade
  • BSA Meeting - 8th grade
  • BSA Meeting - 6th Grade
  • Math Tutoring
  • Free Healthy Snacks
  • Tech Club Meeting
  • Gold Rush Dance Team Practice
  • PTA Meeting
  • Fall Play: “Dogsbreath Devereaux, The Dastardly Doctor”
15
  • Dental Sealant Clinic
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 7th grade
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 8th grade
  • Shadow Day - Southmoor Elementary School
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 6th grade
  • LA FUERZA LATINA GIRLS CLUB
16
17
18
  • Drama Club
19
  • Choir Rehearsal
  • Free Healthy Snacks
  • Magic the Gathering Club
  • Gold Rush Dance Team Practice
20
  • Pokemon Go Club
  • Strengthening Families Program
  • Family Math Night
21
  • Brain Bowl Club
  • Orchestra Field Trip
  • 8th Grade 'On Track' Skate City Field Trip
  • Math Tutoring
  • Basketball Interest Meeting (Girls & Boys teams)
  • Free Healthy Snacks
  • Tech Club Meeting
  • Gold Rush Dance Team Practice
  • Variety Show host by BSA
22
  • BSA - Hat Day
  • 7th Grade 'On Track' Skate City Field Trip
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 7th grade
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 8th grade
  • Young Men of Purpose (YMOP) - 6th grade
  • 8th Grade v. Staff Basketball Game
23
24
25
  • No School
26
27
28
29
30